The Mike Solana portfolio detailed on October 21, 2026, puts 58.1% of its value in Palantir, SpaceX, Amazon and Tesla. Palantir is the largest position at 16.3%, anchoring a concentrated collection of investments spanning artificial intelligence, defense technology, space, cloud computing and automation.

Key Takeaways

  • Palantir, SpaceX, Amazon and Tesla together account for 58.1% of the portfolio.
  • Four disclosed energy holdings add a second major investment theme.
  • Five semiconductor holdings broaden the company roster, but their weights were not provided.

Table of Contents

Mike Solana portfolio centers on four large positions

Pirate Wires founder Mike Solana’s disclosed portfolio places SpaceX just ahead of Amazon, with Tesla close behind. Each of those positions exceeds 13%, leaving the portfolio heavily dependent on a small group of companies rather than evenly distributed across its holdings.

The four largest positions span different businesses, but the allocation still creates substantial company-specific exposure. A setback at any one of them could have a meaningful effect on the portfolio, even if its other investments were unchanged.

Amazon also provides exposure to cloud infrastructure and artificial intelligence. Amazon’s explanation of AWS cloud services describes on-demand access to computing power, storage and databases. That business context helps explain the portfolio’s cloud-computing theme; it does not verify Solana’s holding or its size.

ItemDetails
Palantir16.3% of the portfolio
SpaceX14.1%
Amazon14.0%
Tesla13.7%
Exxon Mobil7.5%
Cheniere Energy7.0%
Constellation Energy6.6%
Standard Nuclear6.3%

Energy and chips extend the thematic approach

Energy is the other prominent allocation, with positions in Exxon Mobil, Cheniere Energy, Constellation Energy and Standard Nuclear. Their disclosed weights range from 6.3% to 7.5%, making them sizable investments rather than marginal additions.

The portfolio also includes AMD, TSMC, Nvidia, Broadcom and Micron. Individual weights for those semiconductor holdings were not supplied, so their combined contribution cannot be established from the available details.

More company names do not necessarily mean less exposure to a shared investment theme. Several holdings connect to AI and computing investment, which could leave them sensitive to some of the same spending or valuation shifts. The disclosed allocations establish the portfolio’s concentration, but do not establish its returns, purchase prices or recent trading activity.

Conclusion

The disclosed weights show a concentrated portfolio built around technology and energy, not a record of investment performance. Any subsequent allocation disclosure would show whether that concentration has changed; no scheduled update was identified.

Read More News

More FinanceVelix news

Disclaimer

This FinanceVelix article provides general information, not personalized financial, investment, legal, or tax advice. Market prices, interest rates and economic conditions can change; investments carry a risk of loss. Facts reflect the material available when published and may change. Check important information independently and consult a qualified professional when needed. Mentioning an asset, company, or service is not an endorsement.