T-Mobile T-Mix wireless plans are expected to launch in the United States in November 2026, replacing the company’s Experience 2.0 plans. Starting at $55 a month for one line, the plans let eligible customers choose subscription benefits alongside mobile service.

Key Takeaways

  • The three plans start at $55, $75 and $95 a month for one line, before taxes and fees.
  • Available subscription choices depend on the plan, and some selections must be kept for a quarter or longer.

T-Mobile T-Mix prices and data allowances

Standard, More and Loaded differ in the number of subscription benefits, called Picks, as well as their data and hotspot allowances. All listed prices are monthly and exclude applicable taxes and fees.

Standard includes 50GB of premium data, video streaming at 480p, unlimited 3G hotspot connectivity and unlimited 2G data in Canada and Mexico. More and Loaded include unlimited premium data and video streaming at up to 4K UHD.

More offers up to 60GB of high-speed hotspot data per month and 15GB of high-speed data in Canada and Mexico. Loaded raises those allowances to 250GB and 30GB, respectively.

ItemDetails
Standard$55 for one line; one Pick; 50GB of premium data
More$75 for one line; two Picks per line; up to 60GB of high-speed hotspot data monthly
Loaded$95 for one line; three Picks per line for the first three lines, subject to an 11-Pick overall limit; up to 250GB of high-speed hotspot data monthly

Streaming and gaming choices

Standard includes one Pick from eligible benefits such as Apple TV, Hulu with ads, Netflix Standard with ads and YouTube Premium Lite. More offers two Picks per line and adds choices including Apple Music Individual, Xbox Game Pass Premium and YouTube Premium.

Loaded offers three Picks per line for the first three lines, subject to an overall limit of 11 Picks. Higher-tier choices include Netflix Standard, Netflix Premium and Xbox Game Pass Ultimate. The subscriptions are choices rather than benefits that every customer automatically receives.

Rules for changing a Pick depend on the benefit: some can be switched more often, while others require a commitment of a quarter or longer. T-Mobile also offers device promotions through its own Picks.

Prices for multiple lines

For two lines, Standard costs $85 a month, More $130 and Loaded $160. For three lines, the respective prices are $100, $155 and $200; for four lines, they are $115, $180 and $240. Taxes and fees are additional.

Next milestone

The next milestone is the expected November launch of T-Mobile T-Mix.

Read More News

More FinanceVelix news

Disclaimer

This FinanceVelix article provides general information, not personalized financial, investment, legal, or tax advice. Market prices, interest rates and economic conditions can change; investments carry a risk of loss. Facts reflect the material available when published and may change. Check important information independently and consult a qualified professional when needed. Mentioning an asset, company, or service is not an endorsement.